San Diego County Salute to Education
Scholarship Announcement Ceremony

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

San Diego Air & Space Museum
Balboa Park

6:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 p.m. Ceremony

Business Attire

We will also be announcing the winner and his/her choice of a Focus, Fusion, Mustang, or Escape!

 

First Name Last Name School Category
Sagal Abdullahi Crawford High School Education
Sumeya Abubakar Crawford High School Mathematics
Tia Abusham Valhalla High School Foreign Language
Fartun Adan Hoover High School Social Science
Anger Agoth Granite Hills High School Computer Science/Technology
Noorhan Amani Mt. Everest Academy Science
Trevor Anderson Escondido High School Medical
Elisha Aquino Mira Mesa High School Mathematics
Evan Arnold Coronado High School Science
Kealia Attaway Hilltop High School Medical
Ma Aye Crawford High School Medical
Jonathan Bao Westview High School Medical
Shelby Becker Valley Center High School Language Arts
Claudia Bobadilla Bonita Vista High School Foreign Language
Rio Castro Gordon Rancho Buena Vista High School Business Management/Administration
Yareli Cervantes Perez Preuss School UCSD Social Science
Carla Chehadeh University City High School Medical
Tuesday Christopher Ramona High School Athletics
Brooke Clark Valley Center High School Athletics
Joshua Cloud Steele Canyon High School Arts
Reagan Cloutier Del Norte High School Medical
Allyza Columna Morse High School Education
Lilliana Conradi Olympian High School Medical
Makenzie Crouder Christian High School Performing Arts
Owen Cruise Mt. Carmel High School Computer Science/Technology
Ruby Cuarao Grossmont Middle College High School Foreign Language
Kathleen Cummings Escondido Charter High School Education
Jacqueline Dang Madison High School Medical
Olivia Dang Carlsbad High School Education
Monica Diaz Hilltop High School Foreign Language
Gerald Diep-Tran Mission Hills High School Computer Science/Technology
Kathy Doan Preuss School UCSD Medical
Nhi Duong Crawford High School General
Carly Dvorak Rancho Buena Vista High School Medical
Perla Echeverria San Diego High International Studies Foreign Language
Bryan Esperanza Sweetwater High School Mathematics
Nicole Estess Canyon Crest Academy Business Management/Administration
Deeqa Farah Crawford High School Education
Mary Kathryn Fellios Francis Parker School Science
Dana Fennell Cathedral Catholic High School Athletics
Aaron Ferguson Valley Center High School Computer Science/Technology
Kathryn Flinn Ramona High School Vocational/Technical
Ally Fordham Granite Hills High School Athletics
Jennifer Fox Valhalla High School Medical
Alice Franko Valley Center High School Arts
Dakota Freaner Guajome Park Academy Athletics
Erin Fuller San Dieguito Academy Science
Agnes Garcia Serra High School General
Victoria Garcia Chula Vista High School Vocational/Technical
Mylani Garduno Ramona High School Business Management/Administration
Dominic Garza Steele Canyon High School Mathematics
Mark-yves Gaunin Mar Vista High School Mathematics
Cole Giles Rancho Bernardo High School Business Management/Administration
Andrew Gladkowski Mission Vista High School Automotive
Carmen Gonzalez El Camino High School Social Science
Cristopher Guerrero Sweetwater High School Medical
Nhan Ha Crawford High School General
Edward Han Westview High School Science
Miranda Hernandez Academy of Our Lady of Peace Athletics
Alexia Holaday West Hills High School Social Science
Milla Hollmen San Pasqual High School Medical
Carl Hughes Vista High School Business Management/Administration
Destiny Iracheta Madison High School Athletics
Olia Javidi Francis Parker School Building Design/Construction
Olivia Jensen Ramona High School Medical
Mark Kang Rancho Bernardo High School Business Management/Administration
Madhumita Kannan Rancho Bernardo High School Computer Science/Technology
Sophia Kazmierowicz Canyon Crest Academy Mathematics
Ryan Kenney St. Augustine High School Medical
Kaitlyn Khayat San Marcos High School Performing Arts
Brianna Kimari Patrick Henry High School General
Merveille Kouekabakilaho Hoover High School Education
Piper Langer Weida Poway High School Science
Esther Lapite Poway High School Social Science
Christina Le Preuss School UCSD Arts
Gabriella Leibowitz Francis Parker School Arts
Isaac Lickona River Valley Charter School Science
Tyler Liebentritt Carlsbad High School General
Jason Lopez Madison High School Athletics
Nikki Lucchese Ramona High School Medical
Mary Maas Torrey Pines High School Athletics
William Maas Sage Creek High School Athletics
Srinidhi Malavalli Westview High School Building Design/Construction
Ilona Malinovska El Camino High School Medical
Lesly Marrero Oceanside High School Medical
Grace Martineau Valley Center High School Education
James Melkonian Sage Creek High School Computer Science/Technology
Carly Mendoza Madison High School Athletics
Grace Miller Christian High School Social Science
Ariana Morales Mission Vista High School Education
Paloma Moreno Hilltop High School Science
Raymond Mosko San Dieguito Academy Science
Victoria Munoz Madison High School General
Brandon Nguyen Westview High School Science
Tung Nguyen Patrick Henry High School Medical
Sophia Ohannessian Poway High School Performing Arts
Rylee Olson La Jolla High School Athletics
Andrew Oskanian El Cajon Valley High School Science
Shibangi Pal Westview High School Medical
Karina Pastrana Crawford High School Medical
Rebecca Perez Scripps Ranch High School Social Science
Andrew Pettit Coronado High School Business Management/Administration
Rebecca Pierce Academy of Our Lady of Peace Medical
Gillian Quiros Oceanside High School Mathematics
Ashwath Radhachandran Scripps Ranch High School Science
Atiyyijah Ramsey Mount Miguel High School Medical
Meghana Reddy Francis Parker School General
Crystal Reynoso-Figueroa Mission Hills High School Computer Science/Technology
Shelby Rice Valley Center High School Performing Arts
Jessica Rinder West Hills High School Medical
Juan Riojas Oceanside High School Social Science
Celestial Rodriguez Mission Vista High School General
Gabrielle Root Helix Charter High School Science
Cinthia Ross Poway High School Computer Science/Technology
Natalie Ruybal Preuss School UCSD Arts
Nathaniel Sabbara Valley Center High School Business Management/Administration
Sage Salacup Christian High School Athletics
Lauren Salaiz Otay Ranch High School Athletics
Sherrie Sales Mira Mesa High School Performing Arts
Kiara Samala Hilltop High School General
Kathy Sanchez Chula Vista High School Computer Science/Technology
Elena Scott Pacific Ridge School Language Arts
Lamees Sharif El Cajon Valley High School Medical
Meilynn Shi Westview High School Language Arts
Jordyn Silverstone Scripps Ranch High School Business Management/Administration
Chloe Smithey Granite Hills High School Medical
Juan Soberanes Vista High School Computer Science/Technology
Santhar Sophan Crawford High School Computer Science/Technology
Trevor South St. Augustine High School Business Management/Administration
Cameron Spitzer Granite Hills High School Education
Arina Stadnyk Point Loma High School Foreign Language
Heezy Suh Canyon Crest Academy General
Aaron Tanaka Canyon Crest Academy Social Science
Diana Tereshenko Westview High School Business Management/Administration
Lisa Than Crawford High School Language Arts
Jacob Toney Rancho Buena Vista High School General
Isabel Torres Del Norte High School Education
Duyen Tran Crawford High School Mathematics
Philip Tran Crawford High School Education
Jonathan Truong Valhalla High School Performing Arts
Tammy Truong Vista High School Medical
Samuel Van Gundy Vista High School Business Management/Administration
Adrianna Vilaysith Crawford High School General
Michael Visco Mission Vista High School Mathematics
Daniella Walter Canyon Crest Academy Science
Hayley Weber Ramona High School Performing Arts
Garrett Weir Mt. Carmel High School Performing Arts
Alexander Welch Hilltop High School Athletics
Laine West Valley Center High School Performing Arts
Trevor White Ramona High School Athletics
Jessica Xu Maranatha Christian Schools Arts
Sai Yandapalli Mira Mesa High School Computer Science/Technology
Warda Yousif Granite Hills High School Arts
Andrew Zhang Westview High School Athletics
Rene Zuniga Hilltop High School Social Science

 

El Cajon Ford – El Cajon | Encinitas Ford – Encinitas | Ford of Escondido – Escondido
Fuller Ford – Chula Vista | Kearny Pearson Ford – San Diego | Ken Grody Ford – Carlsbad
Mossy Ford – San Diego | North County Ford – Vista | Penske Ford – La Mesa
Perry Ford – National City | Perry Ford – Poway | Miramar Truck Center – San Diego