San Diego County Salute to Education
Scholarship Announcement Ceremony

Thursday, April 21, 2016

San Diego Air & Space Museum
Balboa Park

6:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 p.m. Ceremony

Business Attire

We will also be announcing the winner and his/her choice of a Focus, Fusion, Mustang, or Escape!

 

First Name Last Name School Category
Max Adler Point Loma High School Mathematics
Noorhan Albayati Crawford High School Science
Diana Amador Sweetwater Union High School Medical
Zachary Anderson Vista High School General
Claire Andrews La Jolla High School Social Science
Rioneil Arias Sweetwater Union High School Mathematics
Tyler Beckman Steele Canyon High School Business Management/Administration
Cameron Bellers Valley Center High School Mathematics
Kaylee Bender Rancho Buena Vista High School Performing Arts
Dakota Betz West Hills High School Science
Pooja Bisarya Torrey Pines High School Computer Science/Technology
Clara Blatchley San Pasqual High School Mathematics
Ashley Boren Westview High School Performing Arts
Gartrell Bowling Valley Center High School Medical
Bailey Brennen Classical Academy High School Science
Madison Britton Fallbrook Union High School Social Science
Tristan Caparaas Rancho Bernardo High School Athletics
Edgar Cedeno Mission Vista High School Medical
Jingying Chen Oceanside High School Mathematics
Gabrielle Clement Mar Vista High School Performing Arts
Cheyenne Cobb Kearny International Business General
Jordan Collier Vista High School Science
Jacqueline Colon Rancho Buena Vista High School Vocational/Technical
Isabella Copeland Julian High School Medical
Samantha Crawford Palomar High School Medical
Elena Crespo Del Norte High School Education
Jonathon D’Andrea El Camino High School Building Design/Construction
Adriana Davila Otay Ranch High School Education
Riley Dodd Mar Vista High School Language Arts
Devyn Donahue Rancho Buena Vista High School Mathematics
Alyssa Dsouza Rancho Bernardo High School Athletics
Samuel Duke San Diego High Science and Technology Building Design/Construction
Christian Dumangas Mar Vista High School Mathematics
Amy Eppert Hilltop High School Education
Elliott Ettore Ramona High School Arts
Georgina Fang Patrick Henry High School Arts
Farah Farjood Torrey Pines High School Athletics
Kailea Fatilua Madison High School Education
Rachel Feher La Jolla Country Day School Foreign Language
Hannah Flagg Mission Hills High School General
Selina Flores Rancho Buena Vista High School Athletics
Camryn Force West Hills High School Education
Lianna Friedman Poway High School Business Management/Administration
Ty Funderburk Carlsbad High School Athletics
William Furnberg Tri City Christian School Language Arts
Gabriel Galvez Coronado High School Business Management/Administration
Fabian Garcia Vista High School Business Management/Administration
Gabriella Garcia Eastlake High School Computer Science/Technology
Connor George Foothills Christian High School Business Management/Administration
Eduardo Gonzalez-Arangure High Tech High Media Arts Education
Katie Gordon Mission Hills High School Business Management/Administration
Katherine Graeff San Pasqual High School Social Science
Sabrina Hancock Mission Hills High School Foreign Language
Henry Hao Preuss School UCSD Science
Johnny Hayes Preuss School UCSD Performing Arts
Jamie Heinkel Christian High School Performing Arts
Segan Helle Bonita Vista High School Language Arts
Jakob Herman River Valley Charter School Computer Science/Technology
Fabian Jacobo San Marcos High School Athletics
Rebecca Jones High Tech High Performing Arts
Bradley Justice Grossmont High School General
Melisha Konopacky Madison High School Business Management/Administration
Emma Konugres Rancho Buena Vista High School Education
Daniel Krasner University City High School Business Management/Administration
Milena Kufa El Capitan High School Language Arts
Aubrey LaBonte-Clark Academy of Our Lady of Peace Social Science
Lauren Lawless Eastlake High School Language Arts
Theresa Le Crawford High School Medical
Cierra LeDuc West Hills High School Athletics
Tanner Leslie Rock Academy Mathematics
Eligha Lewis Mission Bay High School Athletics
Jacqueline Lodman Escondido Charter High School Science
Esmeralda Lopez Madison High School Science
Melissa Lopez Valley Center High School Medical
Bao Ly Crawford High School Education
Jeanie Maidona Vista High School Foreign Language
Jelena Mandrapa Mission Hills High School Athletics
Jessica Mangrobang Mater Dei Catholic High School Athletics
Christina Marshall Patrick Henry High School Social Science
Mikayla Martin Julian High School Mathematics
Amanda Matheson Canyon Crest Academy General
Cynthia Mendez Sanchez Oceanside High School Athletics
Sabine Menzhausen Scripps Ranch High School Medical
Adrian Meza Otay Ranch High School Computer Science/Technology
Charlene Miciano Montgomery High School Science
Roshin Mohammed Mount Miguel High School Social Science
Elizabeth Molina San Diego High Science and Technology Medical
Brianna Morton Escondido Charter High School Medical
Snigdha Nandipati Francis Parker School Medical
Andie Naugler Carlsbad High School General
Michael Nguyen Crawford High School General
Jacob Niskey Grossmont High School Athletics
Brandon Norris Christian High School Performing Arts
Cristabel Otero Preuss School UCSD Science
Zilu Pan Canyon Crest Academy Science
Veera Panova Scripps Ranch High School Medical
Nelva Perales Hoover High School Medical
Olivia Peterson Grossmont High School General
Hayley Pogue Torrey Pines High School Athletics
Jilian Porath High Tech High North County Education
Hunter Reh Cathedral Catholic High School Computer Science/Technology
Trent Reilly Valley Center High School General
Alejandra Rivera Chula Vista High School Building Design/Construction
Madison Robertson San Pasqual High School Computer Science/Technology
Priscila Romero Crawford High School Science
Omid Rooholfada Rancho Bernardo High School Mathematics
Lillian Rose Patrick Henry High School Medical
Ian Ross Coronado High School Social Science
Johnny Salas University City High School Automotive
Jonathan Salazar Rancho Buena Vista High School Computer Science/Technology
Gabrielle-Anne Salud Sweetwater Union High School General
Chayanne Santana Chula Vista High School Medical
Jonathan Santana Otay Ranch High School Performing Arts
Keri Scholte Mission Vista High School Building Design/Construction
Savannah Shapley Madison High School Mathematics
Rebecca Shults Mission Hills High School Business Management/Administration
Caroline Siegel-Singh Morse High School Business Management/Administration
Cole Snider Torrey Pines High School Foreign Language
Jenna Soenksen La Costa Canyon High School Arts
Magaly Sosa Mission Vista High School Foreign Language
Camden Stapleton River Valley Charter School Vocational/Technical
Madeline Stehly Valley Center High School Education
Hugo Stetz Point Loma High School Foreign Language
Colton Stoody Ramona High School Social Science
Cole Striler Valley Center High School Business Management/Administration
Maya Stuessi Carlsbad High School Arts
Nicole Tabarez Cathedral Catholic High School Business Management/Administration
Diondra’ya Taylor Helix Charter High School Education
Kent Thai Preuss School UCSD Computer Science/Technology
Megan Thomas Classical Academy High School Performing Arts
Diana Tiong Morse High School Medical
Kimberly Tirado Rancho Buena Vista High School Arts
Dianna Torres Mission Hills High School General
Michelle Tran Mount Miguel High School Medical
Ronald Trinh Mount Miguel High School Automotive
Brian Truong Crawford High School General
Patricia Turner La Jolla High School Athletics
Tatiana Valentine Mt. Carmel High School Medical
Daniel Valoria Grossmont High School Athletics
Parker Van Every Steele Canyon High School Computer Science/Technology
Megan Vandervort Ramona High School Mathematics
Angelica Vera Francis Parker School Science
Vibha Vijayakumar San Marcos High School Science
Hurlink Vongsachang San Marcos High School Science
Samantha Vu Del Norte High School Computer Science/Technology
Tristan Wesson Mater Dei Catholic High School Medical
Logan White Ramona High School Athletics
Jourdan Wilson El Camino High School Athletics
Michaela York Fallbrook Union High School Arts
Lauren Zhu Torrey Pines High School Arts

 

El Cajon Ford – El Cajon | Encinitas Ford – Encinitas | Ford of Escondido – Escondido
Fuller Ford – Chula Vista | Kearny Pearson Ford – San Diego | Ken Grody Ford – Carlsbad
Mossy Ford – San Diego | North County Ford – Vista | Penske Ford – La Mesa
Perry Ford – National City | Perry Ford – Poway | Miramar Truck Center – San Diego